Leopard A-Line Dress Front Full

Blue leopard print aline running dress

0 out of 5

£40.00

Blue leopard aline dress ideal for running and other sports activities.

  • Blue leopard design
  • A-line style
  • Scoop neck
  • Racer cut back
  • Anti-pilling material
  • 4 way stretch
  • UV protection
Clear
Compare

Description

Our popular blue leopard print aline dress.  Click here if you’re looking for leopard print skater dress.

The inspiration for our blue leopard print aline running dress.

Leopard prints are “particularly booming for autumn/winter 2018” according to an article written by Elinor Block for the online fashion publication, whowhatwear.

The design, often associated with rock stars, was made famous in the ’50’s by designer Christian Dior and has remained popular ever since.

More recently. English football champions Manchester United have launched a fourth kit for EA sports’ FIFA 19 featuring a leopard print design. Could this be a sign of the club testing the water with a bold new look for the future of sportswear?

Blue leopard print A-line dress size guide:

 Marion (6)Beryl (8)Theresa (10)Emily (12)Anne (14)Amanda (16)Helen (18)
        
Bust (inches)29-3131-3333-3636-3838-4141-4343-46
Bust (cm)73.5-78.578.5-8484-91.591.5-96.596.5-104104-109109-117
        
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3131-3434-3737-4040-43
Bust (cm)61-6666-7171-78.578.5-86.586.5-9494-101.5101.5-109
        
Hips (inches)33-3535-3737-3939-4141-4343-4545-47
Hips (cm)84-8989-9494-9999-104104-109109-114.5114.5-119.5

Additional information

size

Marion (6), Beryl (8), Theresa (10), Emily (12), Anne (14), Amanda (16), Helen (18)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.